No photo available. Represent Thomas Derrah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 295,688 this week

Thomas Derrah (–2017)

Thomas Derrah is known for his work on Mystic River (2003), The Pink Panther 2 (2009) and Unsolved Mysteries (1987). He was married to John Kuntz. He died on October 5, 2017 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

in USA

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Pink Panther 2
Sat, Mar 13 8:59 AM PST on THMAX (534)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 141 people
created 05 Oct 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 28 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Derrah's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mystic River Headstone Salesman
(2003)
(2009)
Unsolved Mysteries Joe Schambier
(1989)
Unsure/Positive Clinic Counselor

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
  Unsure/Positive (TV Series) (filming)
Clinic Counselor
 2016 Hidden America with Jonah Ray (TV Series)
Store Owner
- Boston: Where Past Is Present (2016) ... Store Owner
 2009 The Pink Panther 2
Guard
 2003 Mystic River
Headstone Salesman
 1999 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Voice over
- Apocalypse! (1999) ... Voice over
 1992 Fool's Fire (TV Movie)
Minister Horatio
 1989 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Joe Schambier
- Episode #2.13 (1989) ... Joe Schambier
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2006 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (voice - 1 episode)
- The Age of AIDS (2006) ... (voice)
 1999 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (translator - 1 episode)
- MacArthur (1999) ... (translator: voice-over)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2014 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (voice - 1 episode)
- Secrets of the Vatican (2014) ... (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Chaos and Order: Making American Theater (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2003, November - December) Appeared as The Boy in the Charles L. Mee Jr. play "Snow in June" produced by the American Repertory Theatre at the Loeb Drama Center, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tommy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed