Justin T. Bowler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,726 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Justin T. Bowler was born on February 12, 1974 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Justin Traynor Bowler. He is an actor and producer, known for Swampy's Underground Adventures (2012), The Best Man Holiday (2013) and Where's My Water? (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 320 images
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin T. Bowler's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Best Man Holiday Sports Announcer
(2013)
Where's My Water? Swampy the Alligator
(2011)
Touch Rick
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Serval's Father
- Save the Sea Turtle/Save the Serval (2019) ... Serval's Father (voice)
 2018 The Evil I've Seen (Short)
Alton
 2018 Doc McStuffins (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- The Doc McStuffins Christmas Special (2018) ... Santa Claus
 2016 Animal Corp. (Short)
Snowball
 2013 Loverzzz (Short)
Richard
 2013 The Best Man Holiday
Sports Announcer
 2013 Where's My Water? 2 (Video Game)
Swampy and Cranky
 2012-2013 Swampy's Underground Adventures (TV Series)
Swampy
- Ducky (2013) ... Swampy
- Double Trouble (2013) ... Swampy
- Boiling Point (2013) ... Swampy
- On Ice (2012) ... Swampy
- Stretched Thin (2012) ... Swampy
 2011/III Touch (Short)
Rick
 2011 Club (TV Series)
Mr. Mack
- C'mon Get Healthy (2011) ... Mr. Mack
 2011 Minute to Win It (Video Game)
Arnold Schwarzenegger
 2011 Where's My Water? (Video Game)
Swampy the Alligator
 2011 Smurf Dance Party (Video Game)
Lead Vocalist
 2007 Pool Party
Matt
 2007 The John Kerwin Show (TV Series)
Sketch Actor
- Episode dated 2 May 2007 (2007) ... Sketch Actor
 2007/I Out of Focus (Short)
Luke
 2005 Designing Spaces (TV Series)
Correspondent
 2005 Wedding Altered (TV Series)
Groom
 2001 First Impressions (Video)
Justin
 1999 BeCool (Video)
Substitute Teacher
 1998 Crime Strike (TV Series)
Store Manager (1999-2000)
 1998 Community Man (Video)
Community Man
 1997 Home of Your Own (Video short)
John
 1997 Safety Smart (Video)
Darren
 1997 Port Charles (TV Series)
Bell Person (2000-2001)
 1996 Job Smart (Video)
Tommy Picnic
 1995 Date Smart (Video)
John
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Justin Bowler

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed