No photo available. Represent Eric Wu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,645,534 this week

Eric Wu (I)

Eric Wu was born on November 4, 1979 in Woodstock, Ontario, Canada as Eric Pao Chong Wu. He is an actor, known for Thrillmasters: Behind Enemy Lines (2003). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Wu's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Thrillmasters: Behind Enemy Lines (Video)
Bruce (voice)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hero

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed