Sanna Lenken was born on August 15, 1978 as Susanna Karin Tullan Lenken. She is a director and writer, known for My Skinny Sister (2015), Eating Lunch (2013) and Nattbarn (2017). See full bio »

Born:

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 2009 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sanna Lenken's work have you seen?
12 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

My Skinny Sister Director
(2015)
Eating Lunch Director
(2013)
Nattbarn Director
(2017)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 The Artist Has a Baby (Documentary short)
 2017 Nattbarn (Short)
 2013 Eating Lunch (Short)
 2010-2012 Double Life (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2012)
- Episode #2.11 (2012)
- Episode #2.10 (2012)
- Episode #2.9 (2012)
- Episode #2.8 (2012)
 2010 Yoghurt (TV Movie)
 2009 Travemünde Trelleborg (Short)
 2008 Valborg (Short)
 2008 Mellan 11 och 12 (TV Movie) (segment "Körsnären")
 2004 Skallgång (Short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susanna Lenken
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed