No photo available. Represent Peter Bazalgette? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 428,671 this week

Peter Bazalgette

Peter Bazalgette was born on May 22, 1953 in Romney Marsh, Kent, England as Peter Lytton Bazalgette. He is a producer, known for Dishes (1999), Food and Drink (1982) and Southern Italian Feast (1998). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Bazalgette's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dishes Producer
(1999)
Food and Drink Producer
(1983-2001)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  Food and Drink (TV Series documentary) (producer - 12 episodes, 1983 - 1990) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Episode #23.1 (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #10.1 (1990) ... (producer)
- Episode #9.1 (1989) ... (producer)
- Episode #8.1 (1988) ... (producer)
- Episode #7.8 (1988) ... (producer)
 1999 Dishes (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 February 1999 (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Southern Italian Feast (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sir Peter Bazalgette
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One of the most important functions of the BBC is to invest in original content, everything from Radio 3 to Strictly Come Dancing. But as the digital world challenges the television model and the way programmes are funded, the BBC's investment in programmes becomes even more important and that's particularly true of the money it puts into drama and children's programmes. But the most important ... See more »

Trivia:

Chief creative officer for global TV company Endemol (2005-2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed