Christopher J. Hansen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 275,804 this week
Christopher J. Hansen was born on July 1, 1971 in Staten Island, New York, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Blur Circle (2016), Endings (2010) and Where We Started (2013). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher J. Hansen's work have you seen?
8 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blur Circle Writer
(2016)
Endings Writer
(2010)
(2013)
Clean Freak Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2016 Blur Circle (story)
 2013 Where We Started (writer)
 2010 Endings (written by)
 2008 Clean Freak (Documentary short) (written by)
 2007 Monsters Don't Get to Cry (Video)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Hansen
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed