No photo available. Represent Cheyenne Carron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,934 this week

Cheyenne Carron

Cheyenne Carron was born on May 22, 1976 in Valence, Drôme, France. She is a writer and director, known for Jeunesse aux coeurs ardents (2018), Extase (2009) and The Apostle (2014). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheyenne Carron's work have you seen?

Known For

Extase Writer
(2009)
The Apostle Writer
(2014)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2020 Le fils d'un roi (screenplay)
 2018 Jeunesse aux coeurs ardents (screenplay)
 2016 La chute des hommes (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2015 Patries: Homelands (story) / (writer)
 2014 The Apostle
 2011 Lead Us Not Into Temptation (writer)
 2009 Extase (writer)
 2005 Twisted Souls
 2001 À une madone (Short)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Cheyenne-Marie Carron
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed