STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,095 this week

Shirel


Shirel was born on March 19, 1978 in Paris, France as Jennifer Jeane Djaoui. She is an actress, known for O Jerusalem (2006), Shirel - O Jérusalem (2004) and La fête de la chanson française (2005). She has been married to Arnaud Sayegh since November 23, 2017. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

O Jerusalem Yaël
(2006)
(2004)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2006 O Jerusalem
Yaël
 2004 Shirel - O Jérusalem (TV Series)
Elle-meme
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She studied in a prestigious school of music in Jerusalem. She took part in the musical "Notre-Dame de Paris" (by composer Richard Cocciante and author Luc Plamondon), character Esmeralda, in 2002.

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Shirel Bitan

Spouse:

Arnaud Sayegh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of the singer Jeane Manson and the producer André Djaoui. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed