STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,918 this week

Audrey Diwan


Audrey Diwan was born in 1980 in France. She is a writer and director, known for Happening (2021), The Connection (2014) and The Man with the Iron Heart (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in France

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 05 Sep 2020
 
a list of 9 people
created 13 Apr 2020
 
a list of 69 people
created 01 Aug 2019
 
a list of 115 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 301 people
created 17 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Audrey Diwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Happening Writer
(2021)
(2014)
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2021 Happening (adaptation) / (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2019 Losing It
 2018 (Girl)Friend (screenplay)
 2017 The Man with the Iron Heart (screenplay by)
 2014 The Connection (screenplay - adaptation, dialogue)
 2008 De feu et de glace (TV Movie) (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Audrey Diwann

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed