No photo available. Represent Andre Dawson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,915 this week

Andre Dawson (I)

Andre Dawson was born on July 10, 1954 in Miami, Florida, USA as Andre Nolan Dawson. He is an actor, known for The Formula (2014), Chicago Cubs on WGN-TV (1948) and 1981 National League Championship Series (1981). He has been married to Vanessa Turner since December 16, 1978. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 1526 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 238 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andre Dawson's work have you seen?

Known For

The Formula Bartender
(2014)
Chicago Cubs on WGN-TV Self - Chicago Cubs Outfielder
(1948)
1981 National League Championship Series Self - Montreal Expos Center Fielder
(1981)
Prime 9 Self
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 The Formula
Bartender
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for State Farm insurance.

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Vanessa Turner  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the National Baseball Hall of Fame in 2010. See more »

Nickname:

Hawk

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed