Genevieve Gaunt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 400 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Genevieve Gaunt was born on January 13, 1991 in London, England. She is an actress, known for Knightfall (2017), The Royals (2015) and Dusty and Me (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Fri, Aug 19 1:00 PM PDT on USA (040)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 16 Sep 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 16 Mar 2019
 
list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Genevieve Gaunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Knightfall Princess Isabella
(2019)
The Royals Wilhelmina
(2015-2018)
Dusty and Me Chrissie
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2021 Soft Voice (Podcast Series)
Georgie & Mrs. Trefusis / Hairdresser / Georgie
- Re-perfection (2021) ... Georgie & Mrs. Trefusis
- Want (2021) ... Hairdresser
- Soft Voice (2021) ... Georgie
 2019 Knightfall (TV Series)
Princess Isabella
- While I Breathe, I Trust the Cross (2019) ... Princess Isabella
- Death Awaits (2019) ... Princess Isabella
- Blood Drenched Stone (2019) ... Princess Isabella
- Road to Chartres (2019) ... Princess Isabella
- Equal Before God (2019) ... Princess Isabella
 2015-2018 The Royals (TV Series)
Wilhelmina
- Foul Deeds Will Rise (2018) ... Wilhelmina
- Forgive Me This My Virtue (2018) ... Wilhelmina
 2018 The Mercy
Miss Teignmouth
 2017 C.B. Strike (TV Series)
Tricia
- The Cuckoo's Calling: Part 3 (2017) ... Tricia
- The Cuckoo's Calling: Part 2 (2017) ... Tricia
 2017 Life in Black (TV Movie)
Paula
 2016 The Last Dragonslayer (TV Movie)
Hermione Twizzle
 2016 Dusty and Me
Chrissie
 2016 Kids in Love
Issi
 2015 Father Brown (TV Series)
Young Evelyn
- The Curse of Amenhotep (2015) ... Young Evelyn
 2014 Falcon (Short)
Martine
 2014 The Face of an Angel
Jessica Fuller
 2012/IV The End (Short)
Madeleine
 2011 There I Am (Short)
Ruth
 2010 Between You & Me (Short)
Eleanor
 2009 Land Girls (TV Series)
Susan Sykes
- Destinies (2009) ... Susan Sykes
 2008 Lost in Austen (TV Mini Series)
Georgiana
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Georgiana
 2008 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Vivienne Middleton
- Hey Hey LBJ (2008) ... Vivienne Middleton
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2013 she graduated with a Double First in English from Cambridge University. See more »

Trademark:

Genevieve Gaunt is of Lebanese (mother) and English (father) ancestry.

Nickname:

Gigi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed