Bob Love

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 677,071 this week
Trailer
6:19 | Trailer
Bob Love was born on December 8, 1942 in Bastrop, Louisiana, USA as Robert Earl Love. He has been married to Rachel Dixon since December 8, 1995. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 11 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Love's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2003)
Nancy Drew: The Final Scene Music Department
(2001)
Nancy Drew: The Phantom of Venice Benito the Singing Gondolier
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy (Video Game) (programmer)
 2002 Star Wars: Jedi Knight II - Jedi Outcast (Video Game) (programmer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Nancy Drew: The Phantom of Venice (Video Game)
Benito the Singing Gondolier (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2001 Nancy Drew: The Final Scene (Video Game) (composer: additional music)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Find Yourself a Dream: The Bob Love Story (Video documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
 2015/I Muck (the producers wish to thank)
 2004 Nancy Drew: Curse of Blackmoor Manor (Video Game) (special thanks)
 2001 Nancy Drew: Treasure in the Royal Tower (Video Game) (special thanks)
 2000 Nancy Drew: Message in a Haunted Mansion (Video Game) (special thanks)
 1999 Nancy Drew: Stay Tuned for Danger (Video Game) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2013 The Treasure (Documentary short)
Founder of Northfield School
 2008 Find Yourself a Dream: The Bob Love Story (Video documentary)
Self
 2008 Black Magic (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Self
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Self
 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: Creating the Alliance (Video documentary)
Self
 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: The Ink to Game Process (Video documentary)
Self
 2006 Marvel Ultimate Alliance: The Ultimate Game (Video documentary)
Self
 1973 1973 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1972 1972 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1971 1971 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

former professional basketball player See more »

Nickname:

Butterbean

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed