No photo available. Represent Luciano Camargo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,723,865 this week

Luciano Camargo

Luciano Camargo was born on January 20, 1973 in Pirenópolis, Goiás, Brazil as Welson David Camargo. He has been married to Flávia Fonseca since October 7, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 322 people
created 29 Jun 2016
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
a list of 87 people
created 14 Apr 2016
 
list image
a list of 70 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciano Camargo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Central Station Soundtrack
(1998)
Torre de Babel Soundtrack
Destiny River Soundtrack
Perigosas Peruas Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2014 August Winds (performer: "Saudade bandida") / (writer: "Saudade bandida")
 2012 Sparkling Girls (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.96 (2012) ... (performer: "É o Amor")
- Episode #1.95 (2012) ... (performer: "Se Você Me Der", "É o Amor")
 2011 Criança Esperança 2011 (TV Special) (performer: "Evidências", "Estou Apaixonado", "No Dia em Que Eu Saí de Casa")
 2010 Destiny River (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.73 (2010) ... (performer: "Mentes Tão Bem")
 2010 Hebe: Mulher e Amigos (Video) (performer: "O que é, o Que é?", "É o Amor")
 2009 Paradise City (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Faça Alguma Coisa" - as Luciano)
 2007 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Leandro (2007) ... (performer: "Disparada", "Força Estranha")
 2007 Amazonia (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Amor Que Fica")
 2004 Cabocla (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Um (2004) ... (performer: "Nosso Amor é Ouro")
 2004 Shades of Sin (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 January 2004 (2004) ... (writer: "Atordoado")
 2003 Pepper Chocolate (TV Series) (performer: "TRISTEZA DO JECA")
 2002 Por tí (TV Series) (performer: "Doy La Vida Por Un Beso")
 1998 Torre de Babel (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.23 (1998) ... (performer: "Felicidade, Que Saudade De Você")
 1998 Central Station (performer: "É Deus Por Nós")
 1992 Perigosas Peruas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 February 1992 (1992) ... (performer: "Eu Te Amo")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Zezé di Camargo & Luciano | Zezé di Camargo e Luciano | Luciano

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children: Wesley, Nattan and Talita. See more »

Nickname:

Luciano

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed