STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,308 this week

Jason Giambi


Jason Giambi was born on January 8, 1971 in West Covina, California, USA as Jason Gilbert Giambi. He is an actor and producer, known for Dirty Deeds (2005), The Bronx Is Burning (2007) and Unique Whips (2005). He has been married to Kristian Rice since February 2, 2002. He was previously married to Dana Mandela. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Moneyball
Sat, Mar 28 11:39 AM PDT on INDIE (661)
Moneyball
Sat, Mar 28 9:00 PM PDT on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 245 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1313 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Giambi's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Dirty Deeds Producer
(2005)
The Bronx Is Burning Taxi Driver
(2007)
(2005-2006)
Arli$$ Self
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Bronx Is Burning (TV Mini-Series)
Taxi Driver
- The Straw (2007) ... Taxi Driver
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Nike's Pro Vent sports apparel (2003).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm going to play my game and be who I am. I don't think anyone puts more pressure on me than I do on myself. See more »

Trivia:

Played first base and designated hitter for the New York Yankees. See more »

Nickname:

Giambino

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed