Yolanthe Cabau


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,658 this week
Demo Reel
3:40 | Demo Reel
Yolanthe was born on March 19, 1985 on the Balearic islands of Ibiza. She has a Spanish father and a Dutch mother. She moved to the Netherlands when she was 5 years old and had most of her upbringing there. At the age of 16 Yolanthe started her acting career. In 2001 She starred in the "School TV" series "Chromosomen" in which she played the young ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 25 Dec 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 Jun 2015
 
a list of 34 people
created 02 Dec 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 298 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolanthe Cabau's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Popoz Sacha
(2015)
Stuk! Saar Beerman
(2014)
Pain & Gain Analee Calvera
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2022 F*ck Love Too
Bo
 2021 Just Say Yes
Lotte
 2019 DNA (TV Series)
Lara Noort
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Lara Noort
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Lara Noort
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Lara Noort
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Lara Noort
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Lara Noort
 2019 F*ck de liefde
Bo
 2018 De TV kantine (TV Series)
Morticia Addams
- Addams op zaterdag (2018) ... Morticia Addams (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
 2014-2015 Bluf (TV Series)
Shira Goudsmit
- Bender Challange (2015) ... Shira Goudsmit (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
- Geniet Met Mate (2015) ... Shira Goudsmit (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
- Andere koers (2015) ... Shira Goudsmit (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
- Shedevil of Engel (2015) ... Shira Goudsmit (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
- Poker of Racen (2015) ... Shira Goudsmit (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
 2015 Popoz
Sacha (as Yolanthe Snijder-Cabau)
 2015 Kidnapping Mr. Heineken
Pretty Woman 2
 2014 Stuk!
Saar Beerman
 2014 Rechercheur Ria (TV Series)
Babette
- Het raadsel van de goede buurt (2014) ... Babette
 2013 Pain & Gain
Analee Calvera
 2013 Valentino
Nienke
 2012 Van God los (TV Series)
Mathilde Bruma
- Procedure Exit (2012) ... Mathilde Bruma
 2010 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Elke
- Heksen (2010) ... Elke (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
 2009-2010 Voetbalvrouwen (TV Series)
Kate Witte / Kate de Witte / Kate Witter
- De bedreigde bruid (2010) ... Kate Witte (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Voorzorgen (2010) ... Kate Witte (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Oost west, thuis best (2010) ... Kate Witte (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... Kate Witte (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Ontvoerd (2010) ... Kate Witte
 2009 Het geheim van Mega Mindy
Miss Volta / Mega Volta (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
 2005-2008 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Julia Branca
- Aflevering 2890 (2008) ... Julia Branca (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Aflevering 2888 (2008) ... Julia Branca (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Aflevering 2886 (2008) ... Julia Branca (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Aflevering 2885 (2008) ... Julia Branca (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
- Aflevering 2882 (2008) ... Julia Branca (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
 2006 Turkish Chick (Short)
Dilara (as Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau)
 2006 Complexx
Lianne (as Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen)
 2006 Sprint! (TV Series)
Jong strak en lekker
- Aflevering 8 (2006) ... Jong strak en lekker (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
 2005 Costa! (TV Series)
Haremdame
- Zon, zee, seks en een prins (4/4) (2005) ... Haremdame (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
- Zon, zee, seks en een prins (3/4) (2005) ... Haremdame (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
- Zon, zee, seks en een prins (2/4) (2005) ... Haremdame (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
- Zon, zee, seks en een prins (1/4) (2005) ... Haremdame (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
 2004 Het glazen huis (TV Series)
Studente
- Liefdadigheid (2004) ... Studente (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
- Shit (2004) ... Studente (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
 2004 Snowfever
Brenda (as Yolanthe van Kasbergen)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writes a column for "Glossy" See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 24 Articles | 53 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Yolanthe Sneijder Cabau | Yolanthe Cabau-van Kasbergen | Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau | Yolanthe Snijder-Cabau | Yolanthe Cabau van Kasbergen | Yolanthe van Kasbergen

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Wesley Sneijder  (divorced)  (1 child)

Parents:

Xavier Cabau | Richarda van Kasbergen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First married Wesley Sneijder in a civil ceremony in Amsterdam on April 7, 2010; then in a church ceremony in the Propositura dei Santi Giusto e Clemente in Castelnuovo Berardenga, Tuscany, Italy on July 17, 2010. The subsequent reception was held at the nearby Castel Monastero. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed