Janiece Jary


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,072 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Janiece Jary was born on September 26, 1971 in Texas, USA. She is known for her work on NCIS (2003), The Chase (1994) and Yard Sale (2004). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 571 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 3468 people
created 01 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janiece Jary's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NCIS Woman
(2006)
The Chase Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
Yard Sale Lizabeth
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Rong Hong (TV Series)
Professor Stevens (2017)
 2015 Andy the Android Dick (TV Series)
French Mother
- La Fin ... French Mother
 2012 A Golden Christmas 3 (TV Movie)
Meg
 2007 American Sinner (Short)
Bless'd Actress
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Woman
- Escaped (2006) ... Woman
 2004 Yard Sale
Lizabeth
 2002-2003 Less Than Perfect (TV Series)
Nursery School Teacher / Preschool teacher
- Claude's Got a Secret (2003) ... Nursery School Teacher (uncredited)
- Claude the Heartbreaker (2002) ... Preschool teacher
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 1997 Painted Hero (local casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1994 The Chase (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Hot Girls Wanted (Documentary)
Carrie Brooks

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Linda and Roland Jary. See more »

Nickname:

Old Woman Janiece

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed