No photo available. Represent Sofia Essaïdi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 131,038 this week

Sofia Essaïdi

Sofia Essaïdi was born on August 6, 1984 in Casablanca, Morocco. She is an actress, known for Aïcha (2008), Mea culpa (2014) and Iznogoud (2005). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 636 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sofia Essaïdi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aïcha
Aïcha Aïcha
(2009-2012)
Mea culpa
Mea culpa Myriam
(2014)
Iznogoud
Iznogoud Belbeth
(2005)
Insoupçonnable
Insoupçonnable Leïla Baktiar
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2018 Kepler(s) (TV Series) (post-production)
Alice Hadad
 2018 Insoupçonnable (TV Series)
Leïla Baktiar
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Leïla Baktiar
- Épisode 3 (2018) ... Leïla Baktiar
- Épisode 2 (2018) ... Leïla Baktiar
- Épisode 1 (2018) ... Leïla Baktiar
 2017 Meurtres à... (TV Series)
Aurélie Lefaivre
- Meurtres en Auvergne (2017) ... Aurélie Lefaivre
 2016 Dans l'ombre du tueur (TV Mini-Series)
Leila Baktiar
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Leila Baktiar
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Leila Baktiar
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Leila Baktiar
 2015 Merci pour tout, Charles (TV Movie)
Leila
 2014 Mea culpa
Myriam
 2009-2012 Aïcha (TV Series)
Aïcha
- Vacances infernales (2012) ... Aïcha
- La grande débrouille (2011) ... Aïcha
- Job à tout prix (2011) ... Aïcha
- Pilote (2009) ... Aïcha
 2012 La clinique de l'amour!
Jennifer Gomez
 2005 Iznogoud
Belbeth
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sofia de la Star Academy 3 | Sofia

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed