Helen Coxe


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,110 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Helen Coxe was born on October 19, 1967 in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA as Helen Piper Coxe. She is known for her work on Julie & Julia (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Equal Rights (S12, Ep18)
Fri, Dec 06 12:00 AM PST on SUNDAN (124)
Julie & Julia
Sat, Dec 07 9:15 AM PST on SHOCSE (581)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 383 people
created 14 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helen Coxe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Julie & Julia Dorothy De Santillana
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2019 The Deuce (TV Series)
- This Trust Thing (2019)
 2019 Love in NY (TV Series short)
Teri
- Center of the Universe (2019) ... Teri
- The Future (2019) ... Teri
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2018 Succession (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Lifeboats (2018) ... Receptionist (as Helen Piper Coxe)
 2017-2018 The Tick (TV Series)
Photographer
- After Midnight (2018) ... Photographer
- The Tick (2017) ... Photographer
 2018/II Puzzle
Ezster (as Helen Piper Coxe)
 2016 Eugenia and John
John's Mother
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Irina Velov
- The Caretaker (No. 78) (2016) ... Irina Velov
 2016 A Woman, a Part
Real Estate Agent
 2015 Red Rover (Short)
Mom
 2014 The Knick (TV Series)
Miss Carhart
- They Capture the Heat (2014) ... Miss Carhart
 2014 Black Box (TV Series)
Jane
- Consequences (2014) ... Jane
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Bus Stop GR
- B.J. and the A.C. (2014) ... Bus Stop GR
 2013 Elementary (TV Series)
Hillary Taggart
- A Landmark Story (2013) ... Hillary Taggart
 2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series)
Ellie's Mother
- Pilot (2012) ... Ellie's Mother
 2011 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Claire Ryan
- Number Crunch (2011) ... Claire Ryan
 2009 The Rebound
Sweatsuit
 2009 Color of Truth
Frau Konrad
 2009 Julie & Julia
Dorothy De Santillana
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Gay Man's Fiancé
- Kidney Now! (2009) ... Gay Man's Fiancé
 2008 The Housetaurant (Short)
Caroline
 2008 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Madame Marie
- Episode #1.15422 (2008) ... Madame Marie
 2006-2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dr. Monica Frye / Claris Randolph
- Courtship (2007) ... Dr. Monica Frye
- The Good (2006) ... Claris Randolph
 2006 Slippery Slope
Liz
 2006 Sherrybaby
Rest Stop Mother
 2005 Backseat
Honey
 2004 Knots
Greta's Lawyer
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Mrs. Hartford
- Rotten (2003) ... Mrs. Hartford
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Tara Johnson
- Equal Rights (2002) ... Tara Johnson
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Homeless Mother
- Honor (2001) ... Homeless Mother
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(November 8, 2012 to December 9, 2012) She played Jean in David Lindsay-Abaire's play, "Good People," at the Public Theater in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with Glynis Bell (Dottie); January Lavoy (Kate); Kelly McAndrew (Margaret); Paul Terzenbach (Stevie); and David Whalen (Mike) in the cast. Tracy Brigden was director. Jeff Cowie... See more »

Alternate Names:

Helen P. Coxe | Helen Piper Coxe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed