No photo available. Represent Russell Wolfe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,236 this week

Russell Wolfe (I) (1971–2015)

Russell Wolfe was born in 1971 in the USA. He was a producer and actor, known for God's Not Dead (2014), Me Again (2012) and The Mark (2012). He was married to Alysoun. He died on May 27, 2015 in Scottsdale, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Died:

(age 44) in Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 196 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 
a list of 334 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 94 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russell Wolfe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

God's Not Dead Producer
(2014)
Me Again Producer
(2012)
The Mark Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2016 God's Not Dead 2 (producer)
 2015 Dancer and the Dame (producer)
 2015 Do You Believe? (producer)
 2014 Redeemed (producer)
 2014 Moms' Night Out (producer)
 2014 God's Not Dead (producer)
 2013 The Book of Daniel (producer)
 2013 The Book of Esther (producer)
 2013 This Is Our Time (producer)
 2012 Brother White (producer)
 2012 Me Again (producer)
 2012 Christmas Angel (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012/I The Mark (producer)
 2011 Run On (Video) (producer)
 2010/I The Encounter (producer)
 2010/I Johnny (producer)
 2010/I What If... (producer)
 2009 In the Blink of an Eye (Video) (producer)
 2009 Sarah's Choice (Video) (producer)
 2007 The Wager (producer)
 2006 Hidden Secrets (producer)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russel Wolfe

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed