Alexandre Astier (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,024 this week
Trailer
0:45 | Trailer
Alexandre Astier was born on June 16, 1974 in Lyon, France. He is a writer and actor, known for Kaamelott (2004), Dies irae (2003) and Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods (2014). He is married to Anne-Gaëlle Daval. They have five children. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 13 Apr 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1024 people
created 06 Apr 2019
 
a list of 52 people
created 02 Sep 2016
 
a list of 466 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Astier's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kaamelott Writer
(2004-2009)
Dies irae Writer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2020 Brocéliande (TV Series) (inspired by)
 2018 Asterix: The Secret of the Magic Potion (original story) / (scenario and dialogue)
 2015 L'Exoconférence (Video)
 2014 Asterix and Obelix: Mansion of the Gods (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)
 2013 Le Golden Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Street Magic (2013)
 2013 Pop Redemption (participation)
 2012 Que Ma Joie Demeure! (Video)
  Kaamelott (TV Series short) (creator - 343 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (author - 174 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (writer - 148 episodes, 2004 - 2009) (written by - 49 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (series created by - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Lacrimosa (2009) ... (writer)
- Dies Iræ (2009) ... (writer)
- Arturus Rex (2009) ... (writer)
- Nuptiæ (2009) ... (writer)
- Dux Bellorum (2009) ... (writer)
 2003 Dies irae (Short) (writer)
 2002 Le Jour du Froment (TV Movie)
 2001 Soyons Sport (Short) (writer)
Show Show Actor (36 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Franck

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is Lionnel Astier. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed