Danny Perea


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,438 this week
Danny Perea was born on January 1, 1985 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Silvia Daniela Gutiérrez Perea. She is an actress, known for Duck Season (2004), The Wind of Fear (2007) and Vecinos (2005). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Vecinos
El origen (S4, Ep9)
Sat, Sep 18 6:00 AM PDT on UNIMAS (805)
Vecinos
El wifi (S4, Ep10)
Sat, Sep 18 6:30 AM PDT on UNIMAS (805)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 images
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 11 people
created 21 Aug 2018
 
a list of 459 people
created 22 Mar 2019
 
a list of 4368 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 5409 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Perea's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
The Wind of Fear Josefina
(2007)
Vecinos Alejandra López
(2005-2021)
Rosario Tijeras Pamela Pulido / Teniente Pamela
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2005-2021 Vecinos (TV Series)
Alejandra López
- El bautizo (2021) ... Alejandra López
- Primera palabra (2021) ... Alejandra López (credit only)
- Atorón (2021) ... Alejandra López (credit only)
- El novio de Virginia (2021) ... Alejandra López (credit only)
- Bebé a bordo (2021) ... Alejandra López (credit only)
 2020 Te doy la vida (TV Series)
Gina López
- Gran final Parte 2: Te doy mi vida (2020) ... Gina López
- Ernesto le pide perdón a Elena (2020) ... Gina López
- Sin ti mi vida no tiene sentido (2020) ... Gina López
- ¡Elena es libre! (2020) ... Gina López
 2017-2018 Rosario Tijeras (TV Series)
Pamela Pulido / Teniente Pamela
- ¡Rosario y Arteaga son capturados! (2018) ... Pamela Pulido
- ¡El Mini Pig le dispara a Arteaga! (2018) ... Pamela Pulido
- ¡Aurora ejecuta por la espalda a Antonio! (2018) ... Pamela Pulido
 2018/I The Tenants
Luzma
 2016-2017 Perseguidos (TV Series)
Pamela Gaitán
- Episode #1.57 (2017) ... Pamela Gaitán
- Episode #1.56 (2017) ... Pamela Gaitán
- Episode #1.55 (2017) ... Pamela Gaitán
- Episode #1.54 (2017) ... Pamela Gaitán
- Episode #1.51 (2017) ... Pamela Gaitán
 2015 El Dandy (TV Series)
Dr. Itzel / Noemí
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Dr. Itzel / Noemí
 2015 Enchufe.tv (TV Series)
 2013 Niñas mal (TV Series)
Paloma Zuluaga
- Episode #2.3 (2013)
- Episode #2.41 (2013) ... Paloma Zuluaga
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Paloma Zuluaga
 2013 Niñas Mal 2 (TV Series)
Paloma
 2013 Danna Paola: Agüita (Video short)
Danny Perea
 2013 Cásate conmigo, mi amor (TV Series)
Paloma
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Paloma
 2012 Viaje de generación
Paula
 2012 La Clinica (TV Series)
Dulce de Krauss
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Dulce de Krauss
 2011-2012 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
Silvia / Aurora
- Lo que mal empieza mal acaba (2012) ... Silvia
- Vale más ladrón arrepentido (2011) ... Aurora
 2011 Al Acecho del Leopardo
Mayte
 2010-2011 Para volver a amar (TV Series)
Jenny Salgar Pereyra
- Gran final: Part 2 (2011) ... Jenny Salgar Pereyra
- Gran final: Part 1 (2011) ... Jenny Salgar Pereyra
- Llega el día de la boda (2011) ... Jenny Salgar Pereyra
- Marcial es detenido por el asesinato de Doménica (2011) ... Jenny Salgar Pereyra
- Sebastián descubre toda la verdad (2011) ... Jenny Salgar Pereyra
 2009 Gloves of Stone
Silvana Torres
 2009 The Disorderly Maids of the Neighborhood (TV Series)
Maribel
 2008 Terminales (TV Series)
Raquel Valenzuela
- Deseos (2008) ... Raquel Valenzuela
- Cartas (2008) ... Raquel Valenzuela
- Transplantes (2008) ... Raquel Valenzuela
- Las últimas horas (2008) ... Raquel Valenzuela
- Consecuencias (2008) ... Raquel Valenzuela
 2007 The Wind of Fear
Josefina
 2007 El Pantera (TV Series)
Azucena
- Call Girls (2007) ... Azucena
 2004 Smee (Short)
 2004 Duck Season
Rita
 2003 Zurdo
Porrista
 1997 La hora de los chavos (TV Series)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Big fan of Ingmar Bergman and Quentin Tarantino. See more »

Nickname:

Guajira

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed