Juan Pablo Di Pace


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 705 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Born in Buenos Aires, Juan Pablo is the third son of painter Marta Maineri and Victorio Di Pace and is an actor, musician and director. He has lived in London, Trieste, Madrid and resides in the US. He is best known for playing the role of Jesus Christ on "A.D. The Bible Continues" (2015) produced by Mark Burnett and Roma Downey for which he won a ... See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mamma Mia!
Tue, Dec 10 10:22 AM PST on STZE (627)
Survival Island
Thu, Dec 12 3:00 AM PST on FLIX (602)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 31 Oct 2013
 
a list of 1069 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1197 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 143 people
created 11 May 2015
 
a list of 4383 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Pablo Di Pace's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mamma Mia! Petros
2008
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Gardel (pre-production)
Gardel
 2016-2019 Fuller House (TV Series)
Fernando
- Episode #5.18 (2019) ... Fernando
- Welcome Home, Baby-to-Be-Named-Later (2019) ... Fernando
- A Modest Proposal (2019) ... Fernando
- Five Dates with Kimmy Gibbler (2019) ... Fernando
- DJ's Amazing 40th Birthday Race (2019) ... Fernando
 2018 Admission (Short)
Russo
 2017 Angie Tribeca (TV Series)
Ricardo Vasquez
- Welcome Back, Blotter (2017) ... Ricardo Vasquez
 2016 After the Reality
Dunkin
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Antonio Espada
- Silkworms y Silencio (2016) ... Antonio Espada
 2015 Fuera de foco
Marcos
 2015 Tango Americano (TV Mini-Series)
Tango singer
- Tango Americano (2015) ... Tango singer
 2015 A.D. The Bible Continues (TV Series)
Jesus
- The Road to Damascus (2015) ... Jesus
- The Spirit Arrives (2015) ... Jesus
- The Body Is Gone (2015) ... Jesus
- The Tomb Is Open (2015) ... Jesus
 2014 Dallas (TV Series)
Nicolás Treviño / Nicolás Treviño aka Joaquin
- Brave New World (2014) ... Nicolás Treviño
- Endgame (2014) ... Nicolás Treviño
- Boxed In (2014) ... Nicolás Treviño
- Victims of Love (2014) ... Nicolás Treviño
- Hurt (2014) ... Nicolás Treviño
 2013 Rubenesque (TV Movie)
Hernandez
 2013 Camp (TV Series)
Miguel Santos
- Parents' Weekend (2013) ... Miguel Santos
- Heat Wave (2013) ... Miguel Santos
- Valentine's Day in July (2013) ... Miguel Santos
- The Mixer (2013) ... Miguel Santos
- Pilot (2013) ... Miguel Santos
 2013 El don de Alba (TV Series)
Víctor
- El primer fantasma (2013) ... Víctor
- La novia blanca (2013) ... Víctor
- Juguetes perdidos (2013) ... Víctor
- Extrañas parejas (2013) ... Víctor
 2011 Physics or Chemistry (TV Series)
Xavi López
- Si pudiera volver atrás (2011) ... Xavi López
- Te veo (2011) ... Xavi López
- Nunca te olvides de mi nombre (2011) ... Xavi López
- Contenido y forma (2011) ... Xavi López
- Desnudos (2011) ... Xavi López
 2011 Ángel o demonio (TV Series)
 2010 Supercharly (TV Series)
- El hombre Omega (2010)
- Ha nacido un héroe (2010) ... (as Juan Pablo DiPace)
 2009 Paco's Men (TV Series)
Carlo
 2009 Wheelman (Video Game) (voice)
 2008 Mamma Mia!
Petros
 2006 The Catherine Tate Show (TV Series)
Salsa Dancer
- 1951-2006 (2006) ... Salsa Dancer
 2006 Aftersun (TV Movie)
Felipe
 2005-2006 River City (TV Series)
Luca Rossi
- Episode dated 20 June 2006 (2006) ... Luca Rossi
- Episode dated 6 December 2005 (2005) ... Luca Rossi
 2005/I Survival Island
Manuel
 2005 Mile High (TV Series)
Vito Garcia
- Episode #2.23 (2005) ... Vito Garcia
 2005 New Tricks (TV Series)
Antonio
- Fluke of Luck (2005) ... Antonio (as Juan Pablo di Pace)
 2005 Eric Prydz: Call on Me (Video short)
Male Dancer
 2004 Piccadilly Jim
Ben (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He has written and directed several short films including La Belleza, Compulsive and Tom's Habitat.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Juan Pablo DePace | Juan Pablo DiPace | Juan Pablo | Juan Pablo di Pace

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Since I knew nobody in London, I arranged to work as a volunteer in a home for people with learning disabilities, and they provided me with housing and pocket money. Before starting the theatre course, Mountview Drama School told me there was no money to fund my scholarship so I decided to lose my place there. I was about to leave for Argentina when I auditioned for London Studio Centre as my ... See more »

Nickname:

Juampi

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed