Lluís Quílez


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,040 this week
Trailer
3:02 | Trailer
Lluís Quílez was born on December 8, 1978 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Graffiti (2015), 72% (2017) and Avatar (2005). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lluís Quílez's work have you seen?
16 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Graffiti Director
(2015)
72% Director
(2017)
Avatar Director
(2005)
The Next Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2021 Below Zero
 2017 72% (Short)
 2015 Graffiti (Short)
 2009 Yanindara (Short)
 2005 Avatar (Short)
 2004 The Next (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lluis Quílez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed