No photo available. Represent Jonny Gould? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,092 this week

Jonny Gould

Jonny Gould was born in 1961 in Kenya. He is an actor, known for Catch Phrase (1986), World Cup's Most Shocking Moments (2010) and Live and Dangerous (1997). See full bio »

Born:

in Kenya

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonny Gould's work have you seen?

Known For

Catch Phrase Voice Over
(2015)
Live and Dangerous Himself - Presenter
(2000)
Major League Baseball on Five Himself - Presenter
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015 Catch Phrase (TV Series)
Voice Over
- Episode #21.3 (2015) ... Voice Over (voice)
- Episode #21.2 (2015) ... Voice Over (voice)
- Episode #21.1 (2015) ... Voice Over (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2019 Jeremy Vine (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist
- Episode #2.21 (2019) ... Himself - Panellist
 2017 Sky News: Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 11 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 13 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 2 March 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 16 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Newspaper Reviewer
- Episode dated 1 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Newspaper Reviewer
 2017 The Auctioneers (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Auctioneer
 2016 The Late Night Alternative (TV Series)
Himself
- Yes Sir I Can Dance (2016) ... Himself
- Nice Nurses And Goggling (2016) ... Himself
- Good News And Wet Wicks (2016) ... Himself (voice)
- Tricky Customers And Crashing Bums (2016) ... Himself
- Dreams & Driving (2016) ... Himself
 2010 World Cup's Most Shocking Moments (Documentary)
Himself
 2007 The Most Shocking Celebrity Moments of 2006 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2004 Memory Bank (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
 2003-2004 Celebrity Poker Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Semi-Final (2004) ... Himself
- Heat Six (2004) ... Himself
- Heat Seven (2003) ... Himself
 2002 BrainTeaser (TV Series)
Himself - presenter (2005-)
 2000 Live and Dangerous (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 14 March 2000 (2000) ... Himself - Presenter
 1998 Major League Baseball on Five (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (1998) ... Himself - Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Gould

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed