Yun Eun-hye


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,397 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Eun-Hye Yun was born on October 3, 1984 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress, known for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2007),Princess Hours (2006), Little Black Dress (2011) and The Man of the Vineyard (2006).Yoon successful performance in Coffee Prince, put her in the list of being one of the best actresses in Korean entertainment. See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 06 Apr 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 22 Apr 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 22 Jun 2011
 
a list of 62 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 426 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yun Eun-hye's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007)
My Fair Lady Kang Hye Na
(2009)
Missing You Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
(2012-2013)
Princess Hours Chae-kyung Shin
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2018 Fluttering Warning (TV Series)
Yoon Yoo-Jung
- Episode #1.16 (2018) ... Yoon Yoo-Jung
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... Yoon Yoo-Jung
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... Yoon Yoo-Jung
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Yoon Yoo-Jung
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Yoon Yoo-Jung
 2016 After Love
Eun-hong
 2015 Chronicle of a Blood Merchant
Im Boon-bang
 2013 Marry Him If You Dare (TV Series)
Na Mi Rae
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Na Mi Rae
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Na Mi Rae
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Na Mi Rae
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Na Mi Rae
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Na Mi Rae
 2012-2013 Missing You (TV Series)
Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Lee Soo Yeon / Zoey
 2011 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Gong Ah-jung
 2011 Little Black Dress
Yoo-min
 2010 Personal Taste (TV Series)
Yoon Eun-soo (2010)
 2009 My Fair Lady (TV Series)
Kang Hye Na
 2007 The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (TV Series)
Go Eun Chan
- Final Cup (2007) ... Go Eun Chan
- Sixteenth Cup (2007) ... Go Eun Chan
- Fifteenth Cup (2007) ... Go Eun Chan
- Fourteenth Cup (2007) ... Go Eun Chan
- Thirteenth Cup (2007) ... Go Eun Chan
 2006 The Man of the Vineyard (TV Series)
Lee Ji-hyun
 2006 Princess Hours (TV Series)
Chae-kyung Shin
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Chae-kyung Shin
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... Chae-kyung Shin
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Chae-kyung Shin
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Chae-kyung Shin
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Chae-kyung Shin
 2006 The Legend of 7 Cutter
Han Min-ju
 2002 Emergency 19
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tenth Cup (2007) ... (performer: "Heart and Soul" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010-2014 Mnet Asian Music Awards (TV Series)
Self - Presenter
- 2014 Mnet Asian Music Awards (2014) ... Self - Presenter
- 2011 Mnet Asian Music Awards (2011) ... Self - Presenter
- 2010 Mnet Asian Music Awards (2010) ... Self - Presenter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was the leading lady in Kim Jong Kook's "Saying I love you" video in 2006.

Alternate Names:

Yoon Eun Hye | Eun Hye Yoon

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Debuted in the entertainment industry at 15 (1999), as the last member of the popular K-Pop girl group "Baby V.O.X.".

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed