STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,890 this week

John Stevens (XI)


John Stevens was born on July 28, 1987 in Buffalo, New York, USA as John Bassat Stevens IV. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Plays Our "GoT" Bracket Challenge

The best warriors from "Game of Thrones" face off, and Nikolaj Coster-Waldau picks who will end up on the Iron Throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 896 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 179 people
created 20 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Stevens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol Himself / Himself - Audience Member
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 10 Cent Pistol (writer: "To Be In Love Again")
 2004 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 15 episodes)
- American Idol 2004 Finale (2004) ... (performer: "Guest Judge Medley")
- 6 - 1 = 5 Is the Result (2004) ... (performer: "Gloria Estefan Medley", "Music of My Heart")
- 6 Perform (2004) ... (performer: "Music of My Heart")
- 6 Remain - Barry Manilow Visits (2004) ... (performer: "Let Freedom Ring")
- 7 Sing (2004) ... (performer: "Mandy")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2004-2005 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Audience Member
- American Idol's Final 4 Perform! (2005) ... Himself - Audience Member
- American Idol 2004 Finale (2004) ... Himself
- 4 Idols Perform (2004) ... Himself
- Only 4 Remain (2004) ... Himself
- 5 Idols Sing (2004) ... Himself
 2005 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.122 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 July 2004 (2004) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 April 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2004 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 May 2004 (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for American Idol (2004; Season 3) by Ford Auto and Pepsi Co. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He wants to become a famous entertainer and to be fluent in Italian. See more »

Nickname:

Teen Martin See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed