STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,764 this week

Amanda Loncar


Born February 26, 1982. She is a Northern California native, born in Humboldt County (Arcata, California.) Attended High School in Sacramento, California. Her father is a surgeon and her mother is a nurse. She has a younger brother named Zack and a younger sister named Lily. Moved to New York City at the age of 18 to study with Mike Nichols, ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Carlito's Way: Rise to Power
Sat, Apr 17 6:40 PM PDT on SHOWX (554)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Gone (S4, Ep11)
Tue, Apr 20 11:00 PM PDT on SUNDAN (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2870 people
created 13 Dec 2017
 
a list of 214 people
created 13 Apr 2014
 
a list of 332 people
created 17 Apr 2011
 
list image
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 145 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Loncar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lions for Lambs Young Assistant
(2007)
Grey's Anatomy Jackie Escott
(2007)
The Loop Piper
(2006)
Live! Candy
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2011 Lovelives (TV Movie)
Holly
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
Suzy
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Sasha Winters
- Chapter Five: Dressed to Kill (2008) ... Sasha Winters
 2007 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Jackie Escott
- Kung Fu Fighting (2007) ... Jackie Escott
 2007 Lions for Lambs
Young Assistant
 2007 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Lydia
- Wait for It (2007) ... Lydia
 2007 It's a Mall World (TV Mini-Series)
Taylor
- Dean the Ladies Man (2007) ... Taylor
 2007 Live!
Candy
 2007 On the Road with Judas
Serra - Actress
 2006 The Loop (TV Series)
Piper
- The Rusty Trombone (2006) ... Piper
- Bear Drop Soup (2006) ... Piper
- The Year of the Dog (2006) ... Piper
- Trouble in the Saddle (2006) ... Piper
- The Tiger Express (2006) ... Piper
 2006 The Bedford Diaries (TV Mini-Series)
Olive Bettes
- Tell Me No Secrets (2006) ... Olive Bettes
- The Truth About Sex (2006) ... Olive Bettes
- I'm Gonna Love College (2006) ... Olive Bettes
 2005 Building Girl
Erica
 2005 Fertile Ground (TV Movie)
Whitney
 2005 5G (Short)
Debbie
 2005 Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (Video)
Woodstock Girl
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Michelle Burke
- From the Grave (2005) ... Michelle Burke
 2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Carly
- Gone (2005) ... Carly
 2004 Pulling
 2004 Flash (Short)
The Wife (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I guess it's about how you define yourself and I don't feel defined by my career, although it's a very important aspect of who I am at the end of the day. See more »

Trivia:

Born February 26, 1982 in Arcata, California (in Humboldt County). See more »

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed