STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 761,108 this week

Michael R. Kureth


Michael R. Kureth was born on March 23, 1980. He is known for his work on Sadist (2007), Poe (2012) and Less Than a Whisper (2015). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael R. Kureth? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael R. Kureth's work have you seen?

Known For

Sadist
Sadist Producer
(2007)
Poe
Poe Producer
(2012)
Less Than a Whisper
(2015)
Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  The Desperate Ones (producer) (announced)
 2015 Less Than a Whisper (executive producer) / (producer)
 2012 Poe (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Never on Sunday (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 The Ear of the Beholder (Short) (producer)
 2007 Dodge City (Video) (associate producer)
 2007 Sadist (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 The Tango Dancer (Video) (co-producer)
 2005 Night Cry (Video) (producer)
 2004 Johnny Come Lately (co-executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Michael Kureth | Mike Kureth

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page