Alastair Clayton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,401,714 this week
Demo Reel
7:01 | Demo Reel
Alastair Clayton was born on August 27, 1984 in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England. He is an editor and producer, known for In Memory (2015), Access to Work (2016) and Millefeuille (2016). He has been married to Danielle Clayton-Read since October 15, 2013. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alastair Clayton's work have you seen?
5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

In Memory Editor
(2015)
(2016)
Millefeuille Director
(2016)
Guardians Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (19 credits)
 2019/III Bad Day (Short)
 2019 Worthless (Short)
 2018/I Don't Turn Around (Short)
 2018 Red Pond Lane (Short)
 2018 James Acaster: Repertoire (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Recap (2018)
- Reset (2018)
- Represent (2018)
- Recognise (2018)
 2017/II Devotion (Short)
 2016 Resting (TV Series)
 2016 Access to Work (Short)
 2015/IV In Memory (Short)
 2014 Pier Pressure (Short)
 2014 The Bird (Short)
 2013 Resting (Short)
 2013 Hunka Wunda (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Lies Upon Lies (2013)
 2009 The Silent Cancer (Documentary)
 2005/I Tomorrow
 2004 The Intuition Shorts (Video) (co-editor)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production Company

Alternate Names:

Al Clayton | Al Clayton-Read

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Alastair is also a guitarist playing in rock band The Indelicates since 2006.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed