No photo available. Represent Sabina Christova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,039,445 this week

Sabina Christova

Sabina Christova was born on November 22, 1982 in Sofia, Bulgaria. She is known for Forecast (2008), Sneakers (2011) and Lyubovnoto lyato na edin lyokhman (1990). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sabina Christova's work have you seen?

Known For

Forecast Production Designer
(2008)
Sneakers Production Designer
(2011)
Lazar Art Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
 2016 Terra X - Rätsel alter Weltkulturen (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2015 Zeus (Short)
 2013/IV Untitled (Short)
 2011 Seven Hours Difference (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
 2011 Sneakers
 2008 Forecast
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (6 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

bg.

Alternate Names:

Sabina Bakeva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filmmaker LLC, Sofia, Bulgaria

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed