STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 464,756 this week

Paul Davies (XIII)


Paul Davies was born on April 22, 1946 as Paul Charles William Davies. He is a writer, known for Alien Encounters (2012), Horizon (1964) and Ancient Aliens (2009). See full bio »

Born:

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Revisit "Sister, Sister" and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Aliens: The Definitive Guide
What to Expect (S1, Ep1)
Tue, Aug 18 2:00 AM PDT on SCIENCE (092)
Aliens: The Definitive Guide
How to Prepare (S1, Ep2)
Tue, Aug 18 3:00 AM PDT on SCIENCE (092)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Alien Encounters Self - Director, Beyond Center, Arizona State University
(2013)
Horizon Self
(2003)
Ancient Aliens Self - Astrobiologist, Arizona State University / Self - Theoretical Physicist, Arizona State Univ.
(2010-2019)
Science Club Self - Arizona State University
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1997 Paul Davies: More Big Questions (TV Series documentary) (1997)
 1995 Paul Davies: The Big Questions (TV Series documentary) (1995)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Paul Davies | Prof Paul Davies | Prof. Paul Davies | Professor Paul Davies | Paul Davies Ph.D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed