Tiki Barber (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,488 this week
Tiki Barber was born on April 7, 1975 in Blacksburg, Virginia, USA as Atiim Kiambu Barber. He is an actor, known for Knight Rider (2008), Orange Is the New Black (2013) and Lack of Will (2016). He has been married to Traci Lynn Johnson since July 19, 2012. They have two children. He was previously married to Ginny Barber. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 11 Jun 2016
 
a list of 248 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 25 Apr 2020
 
a list of 1734 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 76 people
created 13 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiki Barber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Knight Rider Sgt. Jack Burber
(2009)
(2014)
Lack of Will Pable
(2016)
Ultimate Beastmaster Self - US Host
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Lack of Will (Short)
Pable
 2016 Pearl (TV Movie)
Tiki Barber
 2014 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Tiki Barber
- It Was the Change (2014) ... Tiki Barber
 2009 Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (TV Series short)
Touchdown Tiki
- What a Card!/Too Many Wubbzys (2009) ... Touchdown Tiki
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Sgt. Jack Burber
- Fight Knight (2009) ... Sgt. Jack Burber
 2001 Dave Matthews Band: Everyday (Music Video)
Tiki Barber
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for GEICO insurance Company. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Traci Lynn Johnson  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second all-time leading rusher in the history of the Atlantic Coast Conference behind his former backup at Virginia, Thomas Jones. See more »

Trademark:

Always Smiles

Nickname:

Lightning

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed