STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 432 this week

Frédéric von Anhalt


Frédéric von Anhalt was born on June 18, 1943 in Wallhausen, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany as Hans-Robert Lichtenberg. He is an actor, known for Cinerockom (2012), The People vs. Zsa Zsa Gabor (1991) and Schmidteinander (1990). He was previously married to Zsa Zsa Gabor. See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric von Anhalt's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Cinerockom Himself - Ambassador Award Winner / Himself - Special Guest
(2014-2015)
Schmidteinander Himself
(1992)
(2009-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Oktoberfest
Betrunkener (uncredited)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I wasn't nervous. Either it works or it doesn't. If it doesn't, you go home. [In October 1982, Frederic donned a fake, German military uniform, rented a Rolls-Royce with student driver, and conned his way into a Holmby Hills party where he first met Zsa Zsa Gabor.] See more »

Trivia:

"My mother, Zsa Zsa Gabor, always wanted to be a princess, so she married a queen!" This was Francesca Hilton's sarcastic barb at Frederic's alleged homosexuality. [THR 3/7/18, p. 86]. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed