No photo available. Represent Boris van der Ham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,645,980 this week

Boris van der Ham

Boris van der Ham was born on August 29, 1973 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and writer, known for Leven en dood van Quidam Quidam (1999), Mijn idee: Het schilderij (1986) and Total Loss (2000). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris van der Ham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Leven en dood van Quidam Quidam
(1999)
Total Loss
Total Loss Co-assistent
(2000)
Sam sam
Sam sam Michel
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2002 De enclave (TV Movie)
Martijn
 2001 Sam sam (TV Series)
Michel
- De paspoortaffaire (2001) ... Michel
 2000 Total Loss
Co-assistent
 1999 Leven en dood van Quidam Quidam (TV Series)
Civil servant
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Senator in the Dutch version of Space Chimps (2008).

Alternate Names:

B. van der Ham
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed