No photo available. Represent Aldo Zilli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 324,452 this week

Aldo Zilli

Aldo Zilli is an Italian-born celebrity chef and Restaurateur specializing in Italian cuisine. In 1996 he was awarded Best Italian Restaurant Award in The London Restaurant Awards and in 1998 he collected the award for Best Media Restaurant for Zilli Fish. He has also won Favourite Showbiz Restaurant for Signor Zilli in the Capital Radio Awards. ... See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 19 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aldo Zilli's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Are You Ready for Love?
Mr. Zilli
 2005 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Aldo Zilli
- Episode #1.4132 (2005) ... Aldo Zilli
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Aldo Zilli commercial agent

Alternate Names:

The Chefs

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 children Rocco (b. 2006) and Twiggy (born 2008) with his current wife and a daughter Laura (b. 1984) from his first marriage. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed