Rachel Specter


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,041 this week
Rachel Specter was born on April 9, 1980 in Tampa, Florida, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for The House Bunny (2008), Prom Night (2008) and Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015). She has been married to Dan Levy since July 4, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

One on One
Where's My Yemmy? (S5, Ep6)
Fri, Jul 30 8:00 AM PDT on TVONE (184)
Gilmore Girls
Pulp Friction (S5, Ep17)
Tue, Aug 03 2:00 PM PDT on UP (124)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 27 Dec 2010
 
a list of 5177 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 705 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1844 people
created 07 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Specter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The House Bunny Courtney
(2008)
Prom Night Taylor
(2008)
(2015-2019)
Just Go with It Lisa Hammond
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2020 Indebted (TV Series) (consulting producer - 11 episodes)
- Everybody's Talking About the Shiva (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Everybody's Talking About Kings and Queens (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Everybody's Talking About Neighbors (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Everybody's Talking About FOMO (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Everybody's Talking About Pleasure (2020) ... (consulting producer)
  Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (co-producer - 17 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (producer - 13 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- I'm in Love (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Have a Date Tonight (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Need to Find My Frenemy (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- I'm Finding My Bliss (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017 Hyperlinked (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Ticket Giveaway (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Interview (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Rivals (2017) ... (executive producer)
- R.I.P. Computer (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Three's a Crowd (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Miller Light See more »

Alternate Names:

Rachel Speckter | Rachel Sarah Specter | Rachel Spector

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her eyes are two different colors; one is brown and the other is half brown and half gray. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed