No photo available. Represent Large Professor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,550 this week

Large Professor

Large Professor was born on March 21, 1973 as William Paul Mitchell. See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 15 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Large Professor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1992)
Boyz n the Hood Soundtrack
(1991)
High School High Soundtrack
(1996)
Zebrahead Soundtrack
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1998 Pete Rock: Soul Survivor (Video short)
Large Professor
 1988 Paul Simon: Me and Julio Down by the Schoolyard (Video short)
Large Professor
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "The LP," Geffen/MCA Records GEFD-24953, 1996 (unreleased). See more »

Alternate Names:

W.P. Mitchell | Large Pro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed