No photo available. Represent Larry McReynolds? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,755,082 this week

Larry McReynolds

Larry McReynolds was born on January 10, 1959 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. He is an actor, known for Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006), NASCAR: The IMAX Experience (2004) and NASCAR Race Day (2012). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Sun, Oct 21 4:05 PM EDT on COMEDY (207)
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Sun, Oct 21 9:00 PM EDT on COMEDY (207)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry McReynolds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NASCAR: The IMAX Experience On-Screen Announcer
(2004)
(2017)
The 10 Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 NASCAR Race Day (TV Series)
 2004 NASCAR: The IMAX Experience
On-Screen Announcer
 1995 Kathie Lee's Rock n' Tots Cafe: A Christmas 'Giff' (Video short)
Additional cast
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2006-2018 NASCAR on Fox (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst / Himself - Studio Analyst
- Rinnai 250 (2018) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
- Daytona 500 (2018) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
- PowerShares QQQ 300 (2018) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
- Advance Auto Parts Clash (2018) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
- Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300 (2017) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
 2016 Take the Flag (Video documentary)
Himself
 2007-2014 NASCAR on TNT (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst / Himself - Reporter / Himself - Studio Analyst
- Camping World RV Sales 301 (2014) ... Himself - Reporter
- Lenox Industrial Tools 301 (2008) ... Himself - Analyst
- LifeLock 400 (2008) ... Himself - Analyst
- Pocono 500 (2008) ... Himself - Analyst
- Citizens Bank 400 (2007) ... Himself - Studio Analyst
 2014 The Day: Daytona Primetime (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2011 The Day; 1992 Hooters 500 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Fast Track to Fame (TV Series)
Himself
- Finals: Charlotte (2010) ... Himself
 2009 NASCAR Sprint Cup Practice (TV Series)
Himself
 2009 NASCAR Sprint Cup Qualifying (TV Series)
Himself
 2001-2006 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dale Earnhardt Jr. (2006) ... Himself
- Tony Stewart (2005) ... Himself
- Dale Earnhardt (2001) ... Himself
 2004 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Best 40-Something Performances (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won 2 Daytona 500s as a crew chief with Davey Allison and Dale Earnhardt.

Nickname:

Larry Mac

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed