No photo available. Represent Ferris M.C.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,184 this week

Ferris M.C.

Ferris M.C. was born on October 2, 1973 in Neuwied, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany as Sascha Reimann. He is an actor, known for Blockbustaz (2014), Gegengerade (2011) and Dicke Hose - Big Trouble in Little Ottensen (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferris M.C.'s work have you seen?

Known For

Blockbustaz Hardy
(2014-2018)
Gegengerade Baldus Chef
(2011)
MemorieZ Miller

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2018 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Axel Rams
- Fischköppe (2018) ... Axel Rams (as Sascha Reimann)
 2014-2018 Blockbustaz (TV Series)
Hardy
- Sperma (2018) ... Hardy (as Sascha 'Ferris' Reimann)
- Kokain (2018) ... Hardy (as Sascha 'Ferris' Reimann)
- Talent (2018) ... Hardy (as Sascha 'Ferris' Reimann)
- Lottoking (2018) ... Hardy (as Sascha 'Ferris' Reimann)
- Bürgermaster (2018) ... Hardy (as Sascha 'Ferris' Reimann)
 2017 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Volker Hansen
- Eiskind (2017) ... Volker Hansen (as Sascha Reimann)
 2017 Heldt (TV Series)
Bruno Zahn
- Vom Umtausch ausgeschlossen (2017) ... Bruno Zahn (as Sascha Reimann)
 2017 Alles Klara (TV Series)
- Multresistent (2017) ... (as Sascha 'Ferris Hilton' Reimann)
 2017 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
Rolf Thiemeyer
- Verpasste Chancen (2017) ... Rolf Thiemeyer (as Sascha Reimann)
 2016 Der mit dem Schlag (TV Movie)
Eddy Amper (as Sascha Reimann)
 2012-2016 Tatort (TV Series)
Aleksej Brotzki / Simon
- Der große Schmerz (2016) ... Aleksej Brotzki
- Hochzeitsnacht (2012) ... Simon
 2015/I Taxi
Pimp (as Sascha Reimann)
 2011 Gegengerade
Baldus Chef (as Sascha Reimann)
 2009 12 Paces Without a Head
Beule (as Sascha Reimann)
 2007 Für den unbekannten Hund
Festus (as Sascha Reimann)
 2004 Lord of the Undead
Demonwarrior
 1994 Nicht von schlechten Eltern (TV Series)
Bodo
- Die Mafia (1994) ... Bodo (as Sascha Reimann)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Deichkind | Ferris MC | Sascha 'Ferris Hilton' Reimann | Sascha 'Ferris MC' Reimann | Sascha 'Ferris' Reimann | Sascha Reimann
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed