No photo available. Represent Sergey Lukyanenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 398,445 this week

Sergey Lukyanenko

Sergey Lukyanenko was born on April 11, 1968 in Karatau, Kazakh SSR, USSR [now Kazakhstan]. He is a writer and actor, known for Night Watch (2004), Day Watch (2006) and A Rough Draft (2018). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 162 people
created 14 Nov 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergey Lukyanenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Night Watch Writer
(2004)
Day Watch Writer
(2006)
A Rough Draft Writer
(2018)
Aziris nuna Writer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2018 A Rough Draft (novel)
 2006 Aziris nuna (novel "Segodnya, mama!")
 2006 Day Watch (novel "Dnevnoy dozor")
 2004 Night Watch (novel)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Day Watch
Mag Ruslan, student shkoly magov (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2020 Autumn Visits (TV Mini Series) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2004 Night Watch (Finalnyy rep, "Night Watch (The Final Rap)", lyrics: "Nochnoy dozor")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2018 Evening Urgant (TV Series)
Self - Guest
 2018 Iskusstva edinstva i soglasiya (Documentary short)
 2014 Vremya pokazhet (TV Series)
Self - Writer
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Self - Writer
 2008 MTV Russia Music Awards 2008 (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2004 Kak snimalsya 'Nochnoy dozor' (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Night Watch", 2006


Alternate Names:

Sergey Lukianenko | Sergei Lukyanenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Doctor Livsy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed