No photo available. Represent Dan Krohn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,546 this week

Dan Krohn

Dan Krohn was born on May 2, 1939 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Dan Alan Krohn. He is an actor, known for Go Naked in the World (1961) and Laramie (1959). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Krohn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Go Naked in the World Yvonne's Date
1961
Laramie Jamie Ross
1963

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1964 Bedtime Story
Paratrooper (uncredited)
 1963 Laramie (TV Series)
Jamie Ross
- The Road to Helena (1963) ... Jamie Ross
 1961 The Outsider
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
 1961 Go Naked in the World
Yvonne's Date
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Krohn-Asher
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dano

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed