STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 240,315 this week

Jason Klamm


Jason Klamm was born on July 14, 1980 in Swindon, Wiltshire, England as Jason Christopher Klamm. He is known for his work on The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006), Conan O'Brien's Romance-A-Tee (2006) and Lords of Soaptown (2016). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Aviator
Mon, Sep 24 12:00 AM EDT on BBCA (225)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9908 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Klamm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
(2006)
Conan O'Brien's Romance-A-Tee
(2006)
Lords of Soaptown
(2016)
Looking Forward: 2016
Looking Forward: 2016 The Candidate
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 Looking Forward: 2016 (filming)
The Candidate
 2018/II Shots Fired (Short) (completed)
Metatron
  Imaginary Friends Inc. (Short)
Gus
 2016 Making a Milk Spiller (TV Mini-Series)
Judge Patrick
 2015 Sh!T Happens (TV Series)
App Developer
- What's App (2015) ... App Developer
 2013 Jazz Fever (Short)
Bar Patron
 2012 Looking Forward (Video)
The Candidate
 2011 'Weird Al' Yankovic: Perform This Way (Video short)
Paparazzi
 2010 Asian Conan Music Video (Video short)
Man on Toilet
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
LVPD Officer / CSI Lab Tech
- Law of Gravity (2007) ... LVPD Officer / CSI Lab Tech (uncredited)
 2006 Conan O'Brien's Romance-A-Tee (Video short)
Conan O'Brien
 2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Stumbling Casino Patron
- Centennial (2005) ... Stumbling Casino Patron (uncredited)
 2004 Dinosaurs: They Certainly Were Big (Video short)
Host
 2004 The Aviator
Man in Tux at 'Hell's Angels' Premiere (uncredited)
 2004 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Goth Vampire
- Revealed (2004) ... Goth Vampire (uncredited)
 2004 Like Family (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Roger Returns (2004) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Alias (TV Series)
Goth Raver
- Unveiled (2004) ... Goth Raver (uncredited)
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Bandstand Kid
- Another Saturday Night (2003) ... Bandstand Kid (uncredited)
 2001 Daler Mehndi: Tunak Tunak Tun (Video short)
Cystil Lemmonpepper
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Vice-Precedence: Being Number Two in the White House" - A comedic documentary for which Gore Vidal called Jason and his fellow producer "Better than Ken Burns." See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Herchel F. Comedy Hour | Jason C Klamm

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied film under Paul M. Jensen.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed