STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,665 this week

Garth Fisher


Dr. Garth Fisher is a world-renowned Plastic and Reconstructive surgeon who is board-certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgeons. His office is located in Beverly Hills, California. Dr. Fisher completed his internship, general surgery residency and plastic surgery residency at the University of California at Irvine. He completed further ... See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9305 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 51 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garth Fisher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1998)
(2003-2007)
Nip/Tuck Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 CMT: 40 Sexiest Music Videos (TV Movie)
 1998 The Infinite Power Workout (TV Series)
Guest star
- 234 (1998) ... Guest star
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-host, with Wendy L. Walsh, of an infomercial for his "Cellceuticals" anti-aging skin care.


Alternate Names:

Dr. Garth Fisher M.D. F.A.C.S. | Dr. Garth Fisher | Dr. Fisher | Dr. Garth Fisher MD
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughters with ex-wife, Brooke Burke: Neriah Fisher (born March 2000) and Sierra Sky Fisher (born April 2, 2002). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed