No photo available. Represent Stefan Effenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,718,184 this week

Stefan Effenberg

Stefan Effenberg was born on August 2, 1968 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Who Stole the Cup? (2018), 1992 UEFA European Football Championship (1992) and UEFA Champions League (1994). He has been married to Claudia Köhler since December 31, 2004. He was previously married to Martina Effenberg. See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Effenberg's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Who Stole the Cup? 'Driller'
(2018)
1992 UEFA European Football Championship Self - Midfielder (Germany)
(1992)
UEFA Champions League Self - Bayern Munich
(1999-2001)
Sportclub Self
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Who Stole the Cup? (Video short)
'Driller'
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Claudia Köhler  (filed for divorce) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[denying he had insulted a policeman when being stopped for speeding in 2003] I did not say "Arschloch", what I did say was "Einen schönen Abend noch". See more »

Trivia:

His 2003 autobiography includes a chapter entitled "What Lothar Matthäus knows about football", which was just a blank page. Matthäus captained West Germany to its third World Cup win in 1990. See more »

Nickname:

Der Tiger See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed