No photo available. Represent Louis Per Bruno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,585 this week

Louis Per Bruno

Louis Per Bruno was born on April 23, 1975 in Polla, Campania, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for The Loyal, Avenue of Redemption and Rotta per il Pilastro (1997). He has been married to Irina Bruno since August 17, 2011. They have three children. He was previously married to Ekaterina Minina. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Per Bruno's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2007 Morskie dyavoly 2 (TV Series)
Saed
- Opasnyi Farvater (2007) ... Saed (as Pier Bruno)
 2005 The Playmaker (Short)
Handel Stris
 2004 Border Blues (Video)
Milovan Dragic
 2003 Bayazet (TV Series)
Samvel Petrosov
- Episode #1.9 ... Samvel Petrosov
- Episode #1.5 ... Samvel Petrosov
- Episode #1.10 ... Samvel Petrosov
- Episode #1.8 ... Samvel Petrosov
- Episode #1.11 ... Samvel Petrosov
 2003 Kobra. Antiterror (TV Series)
Jamal Ramilyevich Jamalov
- Gnev: Part 2 (2003) ... Jamal Ramilyevich Jamalov
- Gnev: Part 1 (2003) ... Jamal Ramilyevich Jamalov
 2003 Russkie v Gorode Angelov (TV Series)
Milovan Dragic
- Priklyuchenie (2003) ... Milovan Dragic
 2002 3 bogatyrya (TV Mini-Series)
Mr. George
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Mr. George
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Mr. George
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Mr. George
- Hollywood Star (2002) ... Mr. George
 2002 Vremya varvarov
Rozhe Blizard
 2001 La bella di Mosca
Peter Ross
 2000 Rozhdestvenskaya misteriya
Augusto Crema
 2000 Nashi 90-e (TV Mini-Series)
The Foreigner
- Episode #1.8 (2000) ... The Foreigner
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... The Foreigner
- Episode #1.6 (2000) ... The Foreigner
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... The Foreigner
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... The Foreigner
 1997 Fuochi d'artificio
Diner Habitué
 1997 Marquise
Marquis Leroy
 1997 Rotta per il Pilastro
Rosario Polizzi
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pier Arkansas | Pierre Arkanzàs | Pierluiji Bruno | Pierre Bruno | Pier Bruno | Pyer Bruno

Height:

6' 6¾" (2 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on career goals] The best possible achievement is to wish to learn more and more every day, including learning from those that we think we have nothing to learn from. That's the path who leads us to a better life as individuals and human beings which, afterwards, links us to the surrounding community by constantly sharing knowledge and stuff, which is pretty amazing if you think about it. [...]. See more »

Trivia:

First choice as KGB Colonel Anatoli Victorovich in The Americans (2013) as well as separatist leader Anton Ruzinsky in Behind Enemy Lines (2017). However, due to force majeure, he was unable to join both projects. See more »

Trademark:

Daring truthful gaze See more »

Nickname:

International

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed