STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 274,869 this week

Carey Borth


Carey Borth was born on May 20, 1964 in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, USA. She is known for her work on The Whitey Show (1999), Scare Me and Night of the Living Dead: Live from Wisconsin - Hosted by Mark & Mike (2006). She was previously married to Yarris, Ronald. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 488 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carey Borth's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Whitey Show Additional Crew
(1999)
Scare Me Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Scare Me (producer) (announced)
 2015/I Emerging (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Raymond Louis Kennedy Presents (TV Mini Series) (associate producer)
 2010 Dirty Inc: Dirty (Video short) (executive producer)
 2009 Bitch (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 American Surfrider (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Big D and the Kids table: Deadpan Face (Short) (producer)
 2006 Stop Hate: The Making of American Surfrider Dvd-extra (Documentary short) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carey Yarris

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Yarris, Ronald  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Film School at UCLA. See more »

Nickname:

Malibu Carey

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed