No photo available. Represent Martin Offiah? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,284 this week

Martin Offiah

Martin Offiah was born on December 29, 1966 in Hackney, London, England, UK. He is an actor, known for Cherps (2005), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and DNA Diners (2022). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1255 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 8 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Offiah's work have you seen?

Known For

Cherps Ted
(2005)
Stars in Their Eyes Self / Tunde Baiyewu
(2006)
DNA Diners Actor
(2022)
Superstars Self
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2022 DNA Diners (TV Series)
- Martin Offiah (2022)
 2005 Cherps
Ted
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin Offiah MBE
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional English Rugby league player 1987-2002. See more »

Nickname:

Chariots

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed