STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,031,495 this week

Didi Hamann (I)


Didi Hamann was born on August 27, 1973 in Waldsassen, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for Liverpool FC vs Chelsea FC (2005), FA CUP Fourth Round Arsenal FC vs Liverpool FC (2002) and UEFA Champions League (1994). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Related News

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Didi Hamann's work have you seen?

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Liverpool
(2005)
Match of the Day Self - Expert Analysis / Self - Manchester City
(2007-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Dietmar 'Didi' Hamann | Dietmar Hamann

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He played for Germany in the 2002 FIFA World Cup of Soccer.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed