STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,273 this week

Jessee J. Clarkson


Jessee J. Clarkson was born on February 20, 1973 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is known for his work on Iron Man (2008), Watchmen (2009) and Terminator Salvation (2009). See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 28 Jul 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 images
created 25 Jul 2017
 
a list of 13 images
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessee J. Clarkson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man Art Department
(2008)
Watchmen Art Department
(2009)
Terminator Salvation Visual Effects
(2009)
Whiteout Art Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (20 credits)
  Civil Twilight (propmaker: U.S.A.) (post-production)
 2018 Office Uprising (Mech Suit Designer & Fabricator)
 2016/I Counter Clockwise (set designer)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie) (custom props: Los Angeles - as Jessee Clarkson)
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (additional props - 1 episode)
- Freaks & Geeks (2011) ... (additional props)
 2011 The Comedy Garage (Documentary) (contributing artist)
 2010 A Very Mary Christmas (painter)
 2009 Whiteout (carpenter)
 2009 Watchmen (model maker)
 2008 First Period (Short) (set designer)
 2008 Iron Man (lead mold maker)
 2007 Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem (sculptor)
 2004 Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius (mold shop foreman - as Jesse Clarkson)
 2003 The Fighting Temptations (mold shop foreman)
 2003 Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (mold shop foreman)
 2002 Sweet Home Alabama (propmaker)
 2000 The Patriot (propmaker)
 2000 Road Trip (mold shop foreman - uncredited)
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (carpenter - 1 episode)
- Selma, Lord, Selma (1999) ... (carpenter)
 1998 Black Dog (carpenter)
Show Show Production designer (17 credits)
Show Show Special effects (10 credits)
Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesse J. Clarkson | Jessee Clarkson | Jesse Clarkson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed