Cesar Millan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,346 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
With more than 25 years of experience, renowned dog behavior expert and New York Times best-selling author Cesar Millan is one of the most sought-after authorities in the field of dog behavior and rehabilitation. In March 2014, Millan brings his unmatched canine abilities to communities terrorized by unruly hounds in Nat Geo WILD's new series "... See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Troy and Roxie (S4, Ep11)
Mon, Sep 28 6:00 AM PDT on NGWILD (130)
Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan
Holy Terror
Tue, Sep 29 6:00 AM PDT on NGWILD (130)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 300 people
created 08 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 889 people
created 12 Feb 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cesar Millan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dog Whisperer with Cesar Millan Self / Narrator / Self - Host / Self - Presenter
(2004-2016)
The Back-up Plan Cesar Millan
(2010)
Bones Cesar Millan
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2017 Cesar's Recruit: Asia (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- The Alpha/The Leader of the Pack ... (executive producer)
- The Underdog ... (executive producer)
- Dog-Eat-Dog World ... (executive producer)
- Dog-and-Pony Show ... (executive producer)
- Dogfight ... (executive producer)
 2014-2016 Cesar 911 (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Panic Attack (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Hard Target (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Escape Artist (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Three Headed Monster (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Goat Slayer (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 Mutt & Stuff (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2015 Cesar Millan: Viva Las Vegas! (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2014 Cesar Millan's Socialization (Video documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (96 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Cesar's Rules: Your Way to Train a Well-Behaved Dog" by Cesar with Melissa Jo Peltier. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

César Millan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the United States, in the '70s, they did the same thing to the Doberman. In the '80s they did it to the German shepherd, in the '90s they did it to the Rottweiler, and now they're doing it to the pit bull. So whatever dog is in fashion, people are going to blame them for things. See more »

Trivia:

He has two sons with his ex-wife, Ilusion: Andre Millan (born 1995), and Calvin Millan (born 2001). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed